9, Woodfield Close, EX8 4HA
9 Woodfield Close is a 70 m² terraced home in Exmouth. It sold for £268,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£268,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Woodfield Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,828 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,826 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £268,000 £3,829 £267,787 £3,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,580 per square metre (£317 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Woodfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Woodfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.