111, Sergeant Way, ST17 0WE
111 Sergeant Way is a 85 m² terraced home in Stafford. It sold for £130,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,529 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,499 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £130,000 £1,529 £127,449 £1,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,740 per square metre (£276 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- SF647710
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 111 Sergeant Way, Stafford
- Owner
-
HOMES PLUS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 28312R)
Proprietor address: Acton Court, Acton Gate, Stafford ST18 9AP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Nov 2021
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Homes Plus Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 04 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.