66, Foxs Furlong, RG24 8WN
66 Foxs Furlong is a 169 m² detached home in Chineham. It sold for £582,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £582,500 4.9% 2.4% Feb 1999 £159,495 na na - Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,446 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,403 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £582,500 £3,447 £575,104 £3,403 Feb 1999 £159,495 £944 £500,608 £2,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £575,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chineham are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,180 per square metre (£381 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £695,000 and £875,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Foxs Furlong. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Foxs Furlong.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: