58, Perryfields Close, B98 7YP
58 Perryfields Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Redditch. It sold for £198,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £198,000 3.0% 0.2% Jan 2010 £123,000 3.5% 1.1% Jan 2004 £100,000 16.2% 15.0% Jun 2002 £79,000 11.9% 10.4% Apr 1999 £55,000 6.5% 4.1% Jul 1996 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Perryfields Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,600 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,601 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £198,000 £3,600 £198,080 £3,601 Jan 2010 £123,000 £2,236 £232,624 £4,230 Jan 2004 £100,000 £1,818 £235,733 £4,286 Jun 2002 £79,000 £1,436 £252,069 £4,583 Apr 1999 £55,000 £1,000 £242,612 £4,411 Jul 1996 £46,500 £845 £238,832 £4,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,330 per square metre (£198 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Perryfields Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Perryfields Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: