14, Moor Furlong, SL1 5TL
14 Moor Furlong is a 58 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £365,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £365,000 2.3% -1.2% Mar 2017 £297,500 4.6% 2.4% Nov 2002 £156,950 12.1% 10.4% Dec 1997 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Moor Furlong.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,293 per square metre (£585 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,239 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £365,000 £6,293 £361,853 £6,239 Mar 2017 £297,500 £5,129 £359,085 £6,191 Nov 2002 £156,950 £2,706 £402,533 £6,940 Dec 1997 £90,000 £1,552 £385,085 £6,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,720 per square metre (£403 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Moor Furlong. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 14 Moor Furlong.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.