10, Spark Street, HD3 4XB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £168,750 Feb 2026 4.0% 1.3% £166,535 £68,000 Mar 2003 10.2% 8.4% £197,260 £37,500 Jan 1997 na na £169,644 - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,548 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,530 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huddersfield HD3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £276,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Huddersfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.