Property data
Sale history
£178,900 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £175,192)
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,752 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS13-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Barker Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: