2, Westons Close, RH12 5JA
2 Westons Close is a 165 m² detached home in Horsham. It sold for £850,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £850,000 3.4% 0.7% May 2003 £400,000 14.6% 12.8% Dec 1996 £165,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Westons Close.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,151 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,198 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £850,000 £5,152 £857,731 £5,198 May 2003 £400,000 £2,424 £836,598 £5,070 Dec 1996 £165,950 £1,006 £825,630 £5,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £857,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,910 per square metre (£432 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £769,000 and £975,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Westons Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 2 Westons Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.