8, Nab Lane, BB5 4PT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £168,000 Feb 2026 3.2% 0.4% £166,678 £102,000 Apr 2010 12.9% 10.5% £149,504 £36,000 Sep 2001 na na £140,535 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,210 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,230 per square metre (£107 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oswaldtwistle BB5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £88,000 and £169,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Oswaldtwistle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Nab Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Nab Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.