Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£343,000 Jan 2026 3.6% 0.7% £348,142
£175,000 Oct 2006 na na £270,548
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,090 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Coedpoeth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coedpoeth LL11-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £229,000 and £303,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Coedpoeth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,719 square metres (18,503 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Adwy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2009) of 1 Adwy Lane.

Photos for 1 Adwy Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2007 P/2007/0596
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 Adwy Lane Coedpoeth Wrexha
Description:
Single Storey Pvc'u Conservatory To Rear And Two Storey Extension To East
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900