12, Redcotts Road, BH21 1ET
Property data
- Sale history
-
£870,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £886,390)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,613 per sqm (£800 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Wimborne are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,190 per square metre (£346 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wimborne BH21-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Redcotts Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Redcotts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Redcotts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.