73, High Street, ST7 8BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Feb 2026 5.3% 2.7% £173,490 £35,550 Feb 1995 na na £174,801 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,011 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Bignall End are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bignall End ST7-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 73, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.