27, John Till Close, WS15 2AF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Jan 2026 6.6% 3.0% £203,539 £120,000 Sep 2017 na na £171,721 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,808 per sqm (£261 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Rugeley are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,280 per square metre (£212 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rugeley WS15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £167,000 and £239,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Rugeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.