5, Bloomstiles, NR25 7XJ
5 Bloomstiles is a 171 m² detached home in Blakeney. It sold for £678,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£678,500 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,967 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,969 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £678,500 £3,968 £678,691 £3,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £678,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blakeney are now selling for between £3,870 and £6,380 per square metre (£359 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £662,000 and £1,091,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 586 square metres (6,308 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 TW/23/1557
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Bloomstiles Salthouse Holt Norfolk
- Description:
- T1 - Yew - Reduce by 2m all round -T2 - Hornbeam - Raise & reduce by 3m all round -T3 - Mulberry - Reduce by 3m all round -T4 - Eucalyptus - Raise & reduce 3m all round
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 TW/20/0468
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Bloomstiles Salthouse Holt
- Description:
- To remove 2 elwoodii cypress and 3 lawson cypress.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: