30, Osborne Road, LL11 2EY
30 Osborne Road is a 98 m² detached home in Wrexham. It sold for £328,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£328,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Osborne Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,346 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £328,000 £3,347 £332,917 £3,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,930 per square metre (£181 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Osborne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2025) for 30 Osborne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 P/2007/0521
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Osborne Road Rhosddu Wrexha
- Description:
- Single-Storey Extension
- Summary:
- 08 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.