15, Birdhaven Close, CV35 0BE
15 Birdhaven Close is a 60 m² terraced home in Kineton. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £200,000 2.5% -0.3% Sep 2006 £125,000 12.0% 10.1% Jun 1999 £55,000 2.3% 0.5% Oct 1997 £52,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Birdhaven Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,444 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £200,000 £3,333 £206,662 £3,444 Sep 2006 £125,000 £2,083 £210,131 £3,502 Jun 1999 £55,000 £917 £196,281 £3,271 Oct 1997 £52,950 £882 £226,260 £3,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kineton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Birdhaven Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Birdhaven Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.