Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£124,500 Feb 2026 4.1% 1.5% £122,471
£48,000 Sep 2002 na na £133,457
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,146 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Birstall are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,680 per square metre (£181 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birstall WF17-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Mill Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Mill Street.

Photos for 9 Mill Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: