12, Rivendell, BS22 7GD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £370,643)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,348 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,220 and £3,930 per square metre (£299 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS22-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £351,000 and £428,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Weston-Super-Mare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Rivendell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2025) of 12 Rivendell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.