Property data
Sale history
£407,500 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £409,254)
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,880 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,770 per square metre (£353 and £443 per square foot) . See the analysis of Portishead BS20-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Ayr, Forge End using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Ayr Forge End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of Ayr Forge End.

Photos for Ayr Forge End
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.