6, Wincanton Close, NN12 6NP
6 Wincanton Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Towcester. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Wincanton Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,430 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,509 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £350,000 £4,430 £356,250 £4,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Towcester are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,420 per square metre (£326 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Wincanton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Wincanton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.