44, Havelock Way, BH23 4PA
44 Havelock Way is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Christchurch. It sold for £475,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £475,000 2.9% -0.8% Sep 2018 £385,000 9.0% 7.2% Sep 2011 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Havelock Way.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,002 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £475,000 £5,000 £475,146 £5,002 Sep 2018 £385,000 £4,053 £445,024 £4,684 Sep 2011 £210,000 £2,211 £340,662 £3,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,920 per square metre (£407 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Havelock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Havelock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.