25, Feldspar Close, ME10 5FE
25 Feldspar Close is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £265,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £265,000 3.4% 0.6% Feb 2008 £145,000 10.1% 8.0% Dec 2001 £79,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Feldspar Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,344 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,347 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £265,000 £4,344 £265,180 £4,347 Feb 2008 £145,000 £2,377 £259,988 £4,262 Dec 2001 £79,995 £1,311 £231,935 £3,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,160 per square metre (£285 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Feldspar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Feldspar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.