20, Clydesdale Drive, PR7 3DN
20 Clydesdale Drive is a 90 m² detached home in Chorley. It sold for £255,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £255,000 2.2% -0.6% Jul 2010 £181,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Clydesdale Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,834 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £255,000 £2,833 £255,062 £2,834 Jul 2010 £181,000 £2,011 £252,871 £2,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,920 per square metre (£176 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Clydesdale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Clydesdale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: