41, Madeira Croft, CV5 8NX
41 Madeira Croft is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Chapelfields. It sold for £220,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £220,000 £2,895 £220,739 £2,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chapelfields are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,090 per square metre (£213 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.