69, St Francis Drive, B30 3PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £327,240)
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,519 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Kings Norton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,280 per square metre (£215 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kings Norton B30-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £299,000 and £423,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Kings Norton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: