8, Medley Grove, CV31 2GA
8 Medley Grove is a 144 m² detached home in Whitnash. It sold for £675,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Medley Grove.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,771 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £675,000 £4,688 £687,058 £4,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £687,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitnash are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,330 per square metre (£307 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Medley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Medley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.