Property data
Sale history
£465,000 on Jan 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Rowan Road.

Floorplan 130
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,838 per square metre (£635 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,849 per square metre (£636 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £465,000 £6,838 £465,716 £6,849

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,190 per square metre (£451 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 130 Rowan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Rowan Road.

Photos for 130 Rowan Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D