2, Parcyrhydd, SA48 7SF
2 Parcyrhydd is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Lampeter. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Parcyrhydd.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,216 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £175,000 £3,241 £173,673 £3,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lampeter are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,470 per square metre (£166 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Parcyrhydd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 2 Parcyrhydd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.