6, Church Row, NP16 5HN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £244,500 Jan 2026 5.6% 3.0% £241,951 £57,750 Aug 1999 na na £252,305 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,289 per sqm (£398 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Bulwark are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,050 per square metre (£276 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bulwark NP16-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Church Row using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Church Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Church Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.