Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£460,000 Feb 2026 4.8% 1.9% £451,068
£210,000 Jun 2009 na na £432,266
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,609 per sqm (£521 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,530 per square metre (£481 and £606 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gordon Hill EN2-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 56, Drake Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Drake Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Drake Street.

Photos for 56 Drake Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale