Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£750,000 * Jan 2026 Freehold 5.8% 3.3% £747,622
£160,000 Sep 1998 Leasehold na na £617,208

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,352 per sqm (£683 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,450 and £8,970 per square metre (£599 and £833 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB3-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, St Marks Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 St Marks Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 10 St Marks Court.

Photos for 10 St Marks Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.