1, Ryburn Place, WF2 8DT
1 Ryburn Place is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Wakefield. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Ryburn Place.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,422 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £220,000 £2,444 £217,965 £2,422 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wakefield are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,980 per square metre (£185 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Ryburn Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Ryburn Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.