132, Surrey Crescent, DH8 8DF
132 Surrey Crescent is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Consett. It sold for £90,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 132, Surrey Crescent.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £900 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £882 per square metre (£82 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £90,000 £900 £88,187 £882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Consett are now selling for between £1,050 and £1,870 per square metre (£97 and £173 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Surrey Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Surrey Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: