Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£185,000 Feb 2026 7.3% 4.5% £186,388
£35,000 Jul 2002 na na £131,259
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,189 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Littleover are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,530 per square metre (£258 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Littleover DE23-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £161,000 and £205,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Littleover). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Wintergreen Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Wintergreen Drive.

Photos for 4 Wintergreen Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: