22, Plowman Way, RM8 1YF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £378,193)
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,671 per sqm (£527 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,530 per square metre (£409 and £513 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chadwell Heath RM8-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Plowman Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Plowman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Plowman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002