10, Quinton Road, CV1 2NJ
10 Quinton Road is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Stoke. It sold for £290,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £290,000 5.6% 3.1% Feb 1995 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Quinton Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,377 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,456 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £290,000 £2,377 £299,660 £2,456 Feb 1995 £53,000 £434 £321,886 £2,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,550 per square metre (£156 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Quinton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Quinton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.