1, Daniel Park, DH6 2TF
1 Daniel Park is a 191 m² detached home in Shotton Colliery. It sold for £287,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£287,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Daniel Park.
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,502 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,513 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £287,000 £1,503 £288,938 £1,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shotton Colliery are now selling for between £850 and £1,750 per square metre (£78 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Daniel Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Daniel Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.