Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2026 £127,000 2.8% -0.0%
Jul 2011 £85,000 -7.8% -10.5%
Feb 2009 £103,000 -7.0% -9.3%
Aug 2006 £123,500 16.7% 14.6%
Jun 2002 £64,950 na na
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,081 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £127,000 £2,082 £126,837 £2,079
Jul 2011 £85,000 £1,393 £109,576 £1,796
Feb 2009 £103,000 £1,689 £170,301 £2,792
Aug 2006 £123,500 £2,025 £170,057 £2,788
Jun 2002 £64,950 £1,065 £139,174 £2,282

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnopfield are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,340 per square metre (£136 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Rowan Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Rowan Court.

Photos for 10 Rowan Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.