Ivy Cottage, SY23 5JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £228,567)
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,223 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Llanrhystud are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,830 per square metre (£167 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanrhystud SY23-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £338,000 and £532,000 (188 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanrhystud). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 589 square metres (6,340 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.