Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Jan 2026
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,148 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £210,000 £2,079 £216,995 £2,148

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillfields are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,420 per square metre (£165 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.