31, Russell Court, CB2 1HW
31 Russell Court is a 90 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £547,500 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£547,500 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,083 per square metre (£565 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,072 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £547,500 £6,083 £546,462 £6,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £546,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,280 and £7,710 per square metre (£583 and £716 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £565,000 and £694,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: