31, Greenlands, CB2 0QY
31 Greenlands is a 101 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £557,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £557,500 3.8% 1.0% Oct 2004 £249,500 10.8% 9.0% Sep 1995 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Greenlands.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,519 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,509 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £557,500 £5,520 £556,443 £5,509 Oct 2004 £249,500 £2,470 £504,139 £4,991 Sep 1995 £98,000 £970 £564,054 £5,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,180 per square metre (£503 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £547,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Greenlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2016) for 31 Greenlands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.