Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £358,689)
Internal area
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,057 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoney Stanton LE9-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, The Fleet using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
568 square metres (6,114 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2017 17/0940/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 The Fleet Stoney Stanton Leicestershire
Description:
Single Storey Rear Extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.