121, Court Lane, B23 5SH
121 Court Lane is a 83 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £213,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£213,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,566 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £213,000 £2,566 £216,874 £2,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,150 per square metre (£213 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Court Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2010) for 121 Court Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: