Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Jan 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1f, Sandringham Road.

Floorplan 1f
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,375 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £270,000 £3,375 £271,838 £3,398

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,330 per square metre (£223 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1f Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1f Sandringham Road.

Photos for 1f Sandringham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: