6, Tipton Way, CV2 1TB
6 Tipton Way is a 67 m² terraced home in Aldermans Green. It sold for £210,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £210,000 4.4% 1.6% Dec 2011 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Tipton Way.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,143 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £210,000 £3,134 £210,595 £3,143 Dec 2011 £115,000 £1,716 £187,630 £2,800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldermans Green are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,860 per square metre (£187 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Tipton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Tipton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: