15, Northfields, NR4 7ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
£118,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £118,436)
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,809 per sqm (£261 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Cringleford are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,010 per square metre (£288 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cringleford NR4-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Northfields using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.