39, Hillside, UB9 6AU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£512,500 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £521,955)
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,327 per sqm (£588 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Rickmansworth are now selling for between £4,710 and £6,280 per square metre (£437 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rickmansworth UB9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £382,000 and £509,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Rickmansworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.