5, Cowper Road, W3 6PZ
5 Cowper Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Acton Main Line. It sold for £752,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£752,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,173 per square metre (£759 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,352 per square metre (£776 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £752,000 £8,174 £768,369 £8,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £768,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Acton Main Line are now selling for between £6,520 and £9,090 per square metre (£605 and £844 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £600,000 and £836,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.