38, Coalmans Way, SL1 7NX
38 Coalmans Way is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Burnham. It sold for £492,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £492,500 4.1% 1.5% May 2000 £175,500 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,314 per square metre (£587 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,260 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £492,500 £6,314 £488,255 £6,260 May 2000 £175,500 £2,250 £541,471 £6,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Coalmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Coalmans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: